Species 学名 Euryptyxis latireflexa (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラティレフレクサマイマイ (仮称)
RATIREFUREKUSA-MAIMAI
ラティレフレクサマイマイ (仮称) Euryptyxis latireflexa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA CERASTUIDAE
キセルガイモドキ超科 (ケラストゥイダ科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euryptyxis ()
()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オマーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between Salalah and Taqah, Oman. 307m high. March 11, 2009.
オマーン アラビア海に面したサラーラとタカの間 標高607m 2009年 3月11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yemen to Oman.
イエメンからオマーン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm
CERASTUIDAE(ケラストゥイダ)科のカタツムリは、東アフリカからアラビア半島(イエメン、オーマン)に分布するようです。
Last modified on 2012/06/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese