Species 学名 Isomeria ritchieana Pilsbry, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロオニグチマイマイ (仮称)
KURO-ONIGUCHI-MAIMAI
クロオニグチマイマイ (仮称) Isomeria ritchieana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Isomeria ()
カドバリココアマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Cedros, Imbabura Prov., North Ecuador. On ground under vegetation on the slope of Andes. March 2011.
エクアドル北部インバブラ県アンデスの斜面の灌木の下の地面の上 2011年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador
エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 50mm
Last modified on 2012/06/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese