Species 学名 Euryptyxis labiosa (Muller, 1794)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツクチユーリプティマイマイ (仮称)
ATSUKUCHI-YURIPUTI-MAIMAI
アツクチユーリプティマイマイ (仮称) Euryptyxis labiosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA CERASTUIDAE
キセルガイモドキ超科 (ケラストゥイダ科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euryptyxis ()
()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オマーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Qaftawt: Thomb Yobs; Jabal al Qara, Oman. xeric bush. March 13,2009.
オマーン クフタワ: 乾燥した灌木 2009年 3月 13日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2012/06/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese