Species 学名 Malleus irregularis
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒリョウガイ 飛竜貝
HIRYOU-GAI
ヒリョウガイ 飛竜貝 Malleus irregularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Hammer Oysters
シュモクガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PTERIOIDEA(PTERIACEA) MALLEIDAE
ウグイスガイ超科 シュモクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Malleus ()
シュモクガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 30m to 40m deep. November 2011.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 30-40m深 2011年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyusyu; West Pacific.
房総半島から九州; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 21mm
ヒリョウ 飛竜
Last modified on 2012/06/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
885

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese