Species 学名
Thaumastus ascendens (Pfeiffer, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モクメホソナガマイマイ (仮称)
MOKUME-HOSONAGA-MAIMAI
モクメホソナガマイマイ (仮称) Thaumastus ascendens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thaumastus ()
ホソナガマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Nanuque between Minas Gerais State and Bahia State, Brasil. Taken under dead leaves on bushes area. June 2010.
ブラジル バイーア州ミナスジェライス州灌木地帯の落ち葉の下 2010年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRAZIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 83mm

Last modified on 2012/06/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese