Species 学名
Edentulina affinis Boettger, 1913
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフィニスヤマガタネジレガイ
AFINISU-YAMAGATA-NEJIREGAI
アフィニスヤマガタネジレガイ Edentulina affinis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STREPTAXOIDEA STREPTAXIDAE
ネジレガイ超科 タワラガイ(ネジレガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Edentulina ()
ヤマタカネジレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CAMEROON
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Cameroon, Cameroon. Taken under dead leaves predating Achatina. September 2010. Leg. local people.
カメルーン カメルーン山(火山) 落ち葉の下 2010年 9月 地元の採集人
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 44mm
カメルーン山周辺に棲息し、アフリカマイマイを食べます。
Last modified on 2012/06/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese