Species 学名 Terebra larvaeformis
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロウネタケ
KUROUNE-DAKE
クロウネタケ Terebra larvaeformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Auger Shells
タケノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra ()
タケノコガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador Island, Panama. Diving at the depth of 2-3m. November 1988.
パナマ ゴベルナドール島 ダイビング2-3m深 1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California, western Mexico; to Peru.
バハカリフォルニアからペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm

Last modified on 2012/06/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese