Species 学名 Iberus gualtieranus alonensis (Ferussac, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アロネギリシャカサマイマイ (仮称)
ARONE-GIRISHA-KASA-MAIMAI
アロネギリシャカサマイマイ (仮称) Iberus gualtieranus alonensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICIDAE
マイマイ超科 エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Iberus ()
ギリシャカサマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sierra de Almeria, Spain. In cracks of limestones. 2007.
スペイン シエラ・デ・アルメリア 石灰岩の割れ目の中 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SPAIN
スペイン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 40mm
属名のIberusは、イベリア半島に由来し、食用として大変美味とされ、イベリアの珍味と賞賛され保護されています。
Last modified on 2012/06/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese