Species 学名
Turridrupa astricta consobrina Powell, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュズカケハラブトシャジク
JUZUKAKE-HARABUTO-SHAJIKU
ジュズカケハラブトシャジク Turridrupa astricta consobrina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turridrupa ()
イトマキハラブトシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-30m deep. January 1990. / Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama in 1980s .
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近海 20-30m深 1990年 1月/和歌山県串本町潮岬 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Island and southward, Japan; Philippines to Hawaii
伊豆諸島以南、奄美、沖縄;フィリピンからハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, 10-20m deep.
10-20m深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Shells of the Philippines Pl.78 #13 p.274
Height 15mm
別名 : カザリハラブトシャジク
Last modified on 2014/11/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
290
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese