Species 学名
Amphidromus annae (von Martens, 1891)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンナマレーマイマイ
ANNA-MAREI-MAIMAI
アンナマレーマイマイ Amphidromus annae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Selayer Island, Indonesia. Found at night on short trees and leaves at altitude, November 2011.
インドネシアスラウェシ(セレベス)島南部スラヤル島の夜間の標高の高い所の低木や葉の上 2011年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
INDONESIA
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm

Last modified on 2012/08/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese