Species 学名 Marginella mirabilis H. Adams, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカサラサヘリトリ (仮称)
AKA-SARASA-HERITORI
アカサラサヘリトリ (仮称) Marginella mirabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mogadisho, Somalia. Trawled 100-200m deep, 1990.
死殻 ソマリア モガディシュ沖 トロール 100-200m深 1990.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SOMALIA
ソマリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 28mm

Last modified on 2012/08/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese