Species 学名 Paraprososthenia sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アユタヤツボ 未詳
AYUTAYA-TSUBO
アユタヤツボ 未詳 Paraprososthenia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paraprososthenia ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kong River at Ban Dan National Park, Ubon Ratchathani Prov., Northeastern Thailand. May 20, 2011.
タイ北東部ウボンラチャタニ県コン川(メコン川上流) 2011年5月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm
7層、Paraprososthenia adami に良く似る。殻は透明だが堅く、各層に大きい顆粒のように突き出たの螺肋が2列と小さい列がその下に1列ある。
Last modified on 2012/09/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese