Species 学名 Aulopoma itieri hofmeisteri Troshcel 1847
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スリランカアツブタガイ
SURIRANKA-ATSUBUTA-GAI
スリランカアツブタガイ Aulopoma itieri hofmeisteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aulopoma ()
スリランカアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所

スリランカ バドゥーラ近郊 藪の中 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 16mm
4層、殻は固くオレンジピンクの殻表に褐色の斑や帯をめぐらす。蓋は透明で黄色っぽく、縄状にうずまくのがAulopoma属の特徴。スリランカ固有種。
Last modified on 2012/09/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
41
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese