Species 学名 Cochlorina involuta (Martens, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリホカケマイマイ (仮称)
KADOBARI-HOKAKE-MAIMAI
カドバリホカケマイマイ (仮称) Cochlorina involuta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlorina ()
ホカケマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Prado, Bahia State, Brasil. On trees and bushes after rain by local people, August 2000.
ブラジル バイーア州プラド近郊 雨後の木や灌木の上 地元民 2000年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 32mm
シンセイホカケマイマイCoch. uranopsに良く似るが、外唇さらにかどばり殻口内からも白い溝が見える。
Last modified on 2012/11/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese