Species 学名
Papuina ambrosia (Angas, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンセイパプア
SHINSEI-PAPUA
Ambrosia Papuina
シンセイパプア Papuina ambrosia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Papuina ()
パプアマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Marau Sound, east of Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands. On bushes, October 2009.
別名 : カスミパプア ソロモン諸島ガダルカナル島東マラウ海峡 灌木の上 2009年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SOLOMON Islands(Santa Isabel, Russell and Guadalcanal Island)
ソロモン諸島(サンタイサベル島、ラッセル島、ガダルカナル島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2012/10/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
153
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese