Species 学名
Opisthostoma asyndeton Vermeulen, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコラストンエントツノタウチ (仮称)
AKORASUTON-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI
アコラストンエントツノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma asyndeton
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma)
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Kalimatan Selatan, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs, April 2012.
インドネシア 南カリマンタン州中部 石灰の崖の元の岩落ち葉の上 2012年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia(Kalimatan Selatan)
インドネシア(南カリマンタン州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
3 1/2層、3層めが急に小さくなり、体層と次体層は大きく巻く。白っぽい殻表には弱いイトカケ状の糸状肋(放射肋)をめぐらし、殻口は曲がりくねったエントツ状に殻頂には至らずに横に伸びる。
Last modified on 2013/10/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese