Species 学名 Palmadusta ziczac vittata (Deshayes, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リボンアジロダカラ
RIBON-AJIRO-DAKARA
リボンアジロダカラ Palmadusta ziczac vittata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TAHITI(French Polynesia)
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Huahine Island, French Polynesia. In shallow water, 2010.
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)フアヒネ島 浅海 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia, Melanesia and Australia
ポリネシア、メラネシア、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm
背面の模様の幅が広めで殻口薄いオレンジ
Last modified on 2012/10/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese