Species 学名 Pupina lowi Morgan, 1885
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロウナンヨウアズキ (仮称)
ROU-NANYOU-AZUKI
ロウナンヨウアズキ (仮称) Pupina lowi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE PUPININAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科 PUPININAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pupina ()
(ナンヨウアズキガイ) ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Perak, Malaysia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs, November 2010. / Kalimantan Selatan, Indonesia. On leaf litters & ground at the base of limestone cliffs. April 2012.
マレーシア ペラ州 石灰岩の崖の麓の落ち葉の上 2010年 11月 / インドネシア ボルネオ島南カリマンタン州 石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉や地面の上 2012年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(N.W. Malay Peninsula)
マレーシア(マレー半島北西部)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm, Height 5mm(from Kalimantan, Indonesia)
6層で透明感のある薄い黄褐色で、各層良く膨れて光沢が強い。殻口は肥厚せず少し反転し、後端と軸唇の基部に広い切れ込み、滑層は発達しない。ペラ州北西部に棲息する。
Last modified on 2013/01/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese