Species 学名 Leptothyra rubricincta (Mighels, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニツブザンショウ
BENITSUBU-ZANSHOU
ベニツブザンショウ Leptothyra rubricincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leptothyra ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed up, September 2004.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 2004年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakayama and southward, Japan; Hawaii
和歌山県以南; ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Upper subtidal zone.
潮下帯上部
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Leptothyra rubrocincta

Width 1mm
サンショウガイ類中の最小種
Last modified on 2015/10/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
51
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
93

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese