Species 学名 Chilina iguazuensis Gregoric & Rumi, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イグアスモノアラガイ (仮称)
IGUASU-MONOARAGAI
イグアスモノアラガイ (仮称) Chilina iguazuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CHILINACEA CHILINIDAE
モノアラガイ超科 (南米のモノアラガイ科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chilina ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iguazu River, Misiones, Argentina. On rocks. 2009.
アルゼンチン ミシオネス州イグアズ川 岩礁の上 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン(イグアス国立公園)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2012/11/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese