Species 学名 Polymita picta roseolimbata Torre, 1950
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカヘソコダママイマイ
AKAHESO-KODAMA-MAIMAI
アカヘソコダママイマイ Polymita picta roseolimbata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA XANTHONYCHIDAE
マイマイ超科 コダママイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polymita ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Barigua, Provincia de Guantanamo, Cuba, 1950's(Before the Revolution). /Punta de Maisi, Provincia de Guantanamo,end of east Cuba, 1950's(Before the Revolution).
キューバ グアンタナモ州(旧オリエンテ州)バラコア南東1950年代(キューバ革命前) /キューバ東端グアンタナモ州(旧オリエンテ州)マイシ 1950年代(キューバ革命前)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N.E. Cuba
キューバ東北
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 22mm

Last modified on 2013/03/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese