Species 学名 Diplodon delodontus (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルゼンチンヌマガイ
ARUZENCHIN-
アルゼンチンヌマガイ Diplodon delodontus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA HYRIIDAE
イシガイ超科 HYRIIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplodon ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
River of Areco, Buenos aires, Argentina. mud bottoms, 0.3-1m deep. August 24, 2008. Leg. A. Bonard.
アルゼンチン ブエノスアイレス州 泥底 0.3-1m深 2008年 8月 24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 81mm

Last modified on 2012/11/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese