Species 学名 Alopia livida livida (Menke, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオミロマーニャギセル (仮称)
AOMI-ROMANYA-GISERU
アオミロマーニャギセル (仮称) Alopia livida livida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alopia ()
()
COUNTRY
ROMANIA
ルーマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jepilor Valley, Bucegi Mountains, Romania. July 7, 1990.
ルーマニア ブラショフ南部Bucegi山脈Jepilor渓谷 1990年 7月 7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Romania(Carpathians); Hungary(Bukk Mts.); N. Germany(Harz Mts.)
ルーマニア(カルパチア山脈)ハンガリー(Bukk山脈)、ドイツ北部(Harz山脈)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm

Last modified on 2012/12/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese