Species 学名 Semisulcospira boninensis (Lea, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オガサワラカワニナ
OGASAWARA-KAWANINA
オガサワラカワニナ Semisulcospira boninensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chichijima Island, Ogasawara Islands. In an irrigation ditch, October 1985.
小笠原諸島父島 用水路 1985年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands.
小笠原諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
In freshwater river and irrigation ditch etc..
淡水の河川や溝など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2012/12/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
96
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese