Species 学名 Diplommatina cf. lacrimans Vermeulen, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラクリマンスゴマガイ (仮称)
RAKURIMANSU-GOMAGAI
ラクリマンスゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina lacrimans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan Timur, Indonesia. On leaf litters at the base of outcropped limestone cliffs. May 2012.
インドネシア カリマンタン島(ボルネオ) 東カリマンタン州 露出した石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2012年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia(S.E. Kalimantan)
インドネシア(ボルネオ島東南部)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm
殻は7層透明で光沢の強いオレンジ色、肋条は弱い。次体層が最も大きく殻口は大きく開き、横からみるとくぼむように曲がり、殻底も傾く。口内部に1歯あり、歯に近い殻底終端は尖ったどびん状なのが特徴。殻口上に斜めにヒビのような緊線とその左に短い腔壁がある。
Last modified on 2012/12/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese