Species 学名 Opisthostoma concinnum Fulton, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカエントツノタウチガイ (仮称)
ADEYAKA-ENTOTSU-NOTAUHI-GAI
アデヤカエントツノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma concinnum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ()
ノタウチガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sabah, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces, covered with mosses. December 13-14, 2011.
マレーシア サバ州 サンダカン近郊 苔に覆われた石灰岩の表面 2011年12月13-14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Sabah)
マレーシア(サバ州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 3mm
1/2層で円錐形。殻頂は赤みを帯び、下の各層は黄金に輝き、ヒレ状に発達した波立つ肋を持ち、最下層でかどばり殻口手前で反対側に曲がる。殻口は先端が突出し、周縁はつばのように一部広がる。
Last modified on 2014/08/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese