Species 学名 Natica pseustes Watson, 1881
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカベソタマガイ
AKABESO-TAMAGAI
アカベソタマガイ Natica pseustes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W. Pacific; Australia
インド・西太平洋からオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 10mm
Last modified on 2013/01/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-216
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese