Species 学名
Nassarius alfuricus Fischer & Wanner, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルフリカスムシロ (仮称)
ARUFURIKASU-MUSHIRO
アルフリカスムシロ (仮称) Nassarius alfuricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indonesia and New Guinea。
フィリピンからインドネシア、ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2013/01/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese