Species 学名 Aperostoma redfieldi Torre, Bartsch & Morrison, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レッドフィールドヤマタニシ (仮称)
REDDOFIIRUDO-YAMATANISHI
レッドフィールドヤマタニシ (仮称) Aperostoma redfieldi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Itiquira, North Formosa, Goias State, Brasil. Under vegetation on limestone area. September 2012.
ブラジル ゴイアス州フォルモザ北 石灰岩地帯の灌木の下 2012年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 18mm
殻頂赤みを帯びて、緑がかった殻皮に薄い色とその下に濃い緑の帯をめぐらします。
Last modified on 2013/02/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese