Species 学名 Bostryx erythrostomus Sowerby, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカグチオカカクタニシ (仮称)
AKAGUCHI-OKAKAKUTANISHI
アカグチオカカクタニシ (仮称) Bostryx erythrostomus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bostryx ()
オカカクタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Chile
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Barranquilla, Bahia Salado, Chile. Dust Bowl with little vegetation.
チリ中部 小さな草木のある乾燥平原地帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CHILE
チリ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm
erythro- 赤の、赤血球のの意、 -stomus 口をした生物の意。
Last modified on 2013/02/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese