Species 学名
Anthinus albolabiatus (Jaeckel, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリコウシクビレマイマイ (仮称)
KASURI-KOUSHI-KUBIRE-MAIMAI
カスリコウシクビレマイマイ (仮称) Anthinus albolabiatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Megasnails
オオアカマイマイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROPHOCHEILOIDEA STROPHOCHEILIDAE(MEGALOBULIMIDAE)
オオアカマイマイ超科 オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anthinus ()
クチムラサキクビレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brasil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Itiquirq, North Formosa, Goias State, Brasil. On cave area. September 2012.
ブラジル ゴイアス州 フォルモザ北 洞窟地帯 2012年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brasil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
レア 綺麗な格子カスリ模様
Last modified on 2013/02/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese