Species 学名
Sinoennea attenuata van Benthem Jutting, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソミツバタワラガイ (仮称)
HOSO-MITSUBA-TAWARA-GAI
ホソミツバタワラガイ (仮称) Sinoennea attenuata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STREPTAXOIDEA STREPTAXIDAE
ネジレガイ超科 タワラガイ(ネジレガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinoennea ()
タワラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kelantan, Malaysia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. May 19, 2009.
マレーシア クランタン州石灰岩の崖の麓 2009年 5月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Kelantan)
マレーシア(クランタン州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone outcrops, terrestrial environment.
石灰岩の露出した所
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2.9mm
殻は6-7層、殻は光沢のある透明な細長い円筒状で、最初の2層はなめらかで以下の層には放射肋がほぼ均等にある。螺層は縫合下がせばまりその下の層の上部は角ばって広がる。殻口ミツバタワラガイに似る。臍孔は極細く開く。
Last modified on 2013/02/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese