Species 学名
Castalia ambigua Lamarck, 1819
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルクシノハヌマガイ

ブラジルクシノハヌマガイ Castalia ambigua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA MYCETOPODIDAE
イシガイ超科 MYCETOPODIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Castalia ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio de la Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina. On sand in 2010. / Paraguay River, near Caceres, Mato Grosso State, Brasil. In sand bar at dry season. September 2001.
アルゼンチン ブエノスアイレス ラ・プラタ川 砂上 2010年/ ブラジル マットグロッソ州パラグアイ川 乾季の砂州の中 2001年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rio de la Plata Basin.
ラプラタ川水系
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PEARLS and PEARL OYSTERS 真珠・真珠貝世界図鑑 p.81, Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil #962
Length 32mm

Last modified on 2013/06/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese