Species 学名
Succinea arundinetorum
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホススキオカモノアラガイ (仮称)
HOSUSUKI-OKAMONOARAGAI
ホススキオカモノアラガイ (仮称) Succinea arundinetorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Amber Snails
オカモノアラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SUCCINEACEA SUCCINEIDAE
オカモノアラガイ超科 オカモノアラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Succinea ()
オカモノアラガイ ()
COUNTRY
China
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chun An, Zhejiang, China. 2010-2011
浙江省杭州市淳安県 2010-2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China(Yunnan, Chang Jiang)
中国(雲南、長江流域)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height mm
中国名 : 芦葦琥珀螺
Last modified on 2013/02/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese