Species 学名
Zachrysia auricoma havanensis (Pilsbry, 1926)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハバナアツクチマイマイ (仮称)
HABANA-ATSUKUCHI-MAIMAI
ハバナアツクチマイマイ (仮称) Zachrysia auricoma havanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zachrysia ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Escalera de Jaruco. La Habana, Cuba.
キューバ ハバナ東エスカレラス・デ・ハルコ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CUBA
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 23mm

Last modified on 2013/03/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese