Species 学名
Patro australis (Gray, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアナミマガシワ (仮称)
OHSTORARIA-NAMIMAGASHIWA
オーストラリアナミマガシワ (仮称) Patro australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Jingle Shells
ナミマガシワガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ANOMIOIDEA(ANOMIACEA) ANOMIIDAE
ナミマガシワ超科 ナミマガシワ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patro ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia. Shallow water in sandy mud, 1990.
オーストラリア ノーザンテリトリー ダーウィン 浅海の砂泥中 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(N.S.W, QLD, Northern Territory to northern Western Australia)
オーストラリア(ニューサウスウエlルズ, クイーンズランド、ノーザンテリトリーから西オーストラリア北部)
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud.
砂泥中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BIVALVES of AUSTRALIA Vol.2 p.128 #317
Length 37mm

Last modified on 2013/03/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese