Species Šw–¼ Blanfordia integra Pilsbry, 1924
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒ„ƒ}ƒ}ƒƒ^ƒjƒV
YAMA-MAMETANISHI
ƒ„ƒ}ƒ}ƒƒ^ƒjƒV Blanfordia integra
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
• ‘«j ‘Oé҈Ÿj ”Õ‘«–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv

Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
ƒŠƒ\ƒcƒ{’´‰È ƒCƒcƒ}ƒfƒKƒC‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Blanfordia ()
ƒCƒcƒ}ƒfƒKƒC ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Miyazaki, Asahi-Cho, Shimo-Niikawa-Gun, Toyama. March 1, 1975.
•xŽRŒ§‰ºVìŒS’©“ú’¬‹{è 1975”N 3ŒŽ 1“ú
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z
Honshu, JAPAN.
–{B
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ
Under dead leaves and underside of leaves.
—Ž‚¿—t‚̉º‚â–Ø‚Ì—t‚Ì— 
DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)
Œ´F“ú–{—¤ŽYŠL—ސ}ŠÓ “Œ³—Y’˜ p21. pl.5 #75 Colord Illustrations of THE LAND SNAILS of JAPANiby Masao HIGASHI, 1995)
Height 4.8mm w/o

Last modified on 2013/03/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
77
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese