Species 学名
Mactra abbreviata Lamarck, 1819
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハマグリタママキ
HAMAGURI-TAMAMAKI
ハマグリタママキ Mactra abbreviata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Trough Shells
バカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactra ()
バカガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingo Beach, northern Queensland, Australia in 1994
オーストラリア クィーンズランド州北部ディンゴビーチ 1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BIVALVES of AUSTRALIA Vol.1 #239
Length 41mm

Last modified on 2013/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese