Species 学名
Conus articulatus Sowerby III, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサナギミナシ
ASANAGI-MINASHI
Nada Cone
アサナギミナシ Conus articulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island. By a small trawler, 100-120m deep. July 2005.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬沖 小型底引き船 100-120m深 2005年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Island and southward, Japan; New Caledonia; Indian Ocean.
伊豆諸島からニューカレドニア; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral sand bottoms, 35-240m deep.
35-240m深の珊瑚砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Conasprella articulata

Height 19mm

Last modified on 2013/04/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
617

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese