Species 学名 Trochoidea langloisiana hierocontina Westerlund, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカウズマキの仲間 イスラエル

オカウズマキの仲間 イスラエル Trochoidea langloisiana hierocontina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICELLIDAE
マイマイ超科 ニワコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochoidea ()
オカウズマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
East from Jerusalem, Israel. Under stones. May 1996
イスラエル エルサレムの東 石の下 1996年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 6mm

Last modified on 2013/04/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese