Species 学名 Omphalotropis littorinula Crosse, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマキビカワザンショウ (仮称)
TAMAKIBI-KAWAZANSHOU
タマキビカワザンショウ (仮称) Omphalotropis littorinula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Omphalotropis ()
()
COUNTRY
Mauritius
モーリシャス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Caverne Patate, Rodriguez Island, Mauritius. February 4, 2009.
モーリシャス ロドリゲス島南西Caverne Patate 2009年 2月 4日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rodriguez Island
ロドリゲス島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2013/04/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese