Species 学名
Gyraulus amplificatus (Mori, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチヒラマキガイ
HIROKUCHI-HIRAMAKI
ヒロクチヒラマキガイ Gyraulus amplificatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLANORBOIDEA PLANORBIDAE
ヒラマキガイ超科 ヒラマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyraulus ()
ヒラマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Biwa, Kinomoto-Cho, Shiga. Under boulder stones. 2009.
滋賀県伊賀郡木之本町 琵琶湖 0.5m深 転石裏 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lake Biwako and Lake Biwa Canal in Kyoto.
琵琶湖; 京都疎水
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 3mm

Last modified on 2013/04/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
452
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese