Species 学名
Lienardia apiculata (Montrouzier, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラサギアラボリクチキレツブ
KIIRO-ARABORI-KUCHIKIRE-TSUBU
シラサギアラボリクチキレツブ Lienardia apiculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lienardia ()
アラボリクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 120m to 150m deep. January 28, 1993.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網120-150m深 1993年 1月 28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal boulder stones area.
潮下帯の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm
キイロアラボリクチキレツブに似るが、縦肋が多く強く細かい。この個体には各層の中央の螺肋上が白い帯。また体層部不明瞭な茶色の斑がある。
Last modified on 2013/05/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
649

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese