Species 学名 Tibia insulaechorab curta Sowerby, 1842
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイコクボラ
DAIKOKU-BORA
Indian Tibia
ダイコクボラ Tibia insulaechorab curta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tibia ()
ハシナガソデガイ ()
COUNTRY
India
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Nagercoil, Southern India. Trawling in delta. 2013.
インド南部ナーゲルコイル近郊沖 デルタトロール 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Andaman Sea; Bay of Bengal.
アンダマン海;ベンガル湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 163mm

Last modified on 2013/05/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese