Species 学名 Paradrillia inconstans (E. A. Smith, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボヒメシャジク
IBO-HIMESHAJIKU
イボヒメシャジク Paradrillia inconstans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paradrillia ()
ヒメシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 50-60m deep. March 1978.
愛知県三河一色 50-60m深 1978年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsura and Oga Peninsura; to Australia.
房総半島、男鹿半島からオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottoms, 10-30m deep.
10-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2013/05/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese