Species 学名 Isomeria loxensis Miller, 1879
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソナシオニグチマイマイ (仮称)

ヘソナシオニグチマイマイ (仮称) Isomeria loxensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Isomeria ()
カドバリココアマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near San Pedro de la Bendita, Provincia de Loja, Ecuador. On ground under vegetation of Andes at 2300-2800 meters high. February 2013.
エクアドル ロハ県 サンペドロ・デ・ラ・ベンディタ近郊 アンデス山脈 標高2300-2800m植物の下の地面の上 2013年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
ECUADOR
エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 26mm

Last modified on 2013/07/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese