Species 学名 Charpentieria itala braunii (Rossmassler, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラウニオーストリアギセル (仮称)
BURAUNI-OHSTORIA-GISERU
ブラウニオーストリアギセル (仮称) Charpentieria itala braunii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Charpentieria ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRIA
オーストリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Schlobberg, Graz, Steiermark, Austria. September 8, 1996.
オーストリア シュタイアーマルク州グラーツ シュロスベルグ 1996年 9月 8日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRIA
オーストリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm

Last modified on 2013/07/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese