Species 学名
Placostylus ambagiosus spiritus Powell 1947
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スピリッツクチベニアカネマイマイ (仮称)
SUPIRITTSU-KUCHIBENI-AKANE-MAIMAI
スピリッツクチベニアカネマイマイ (仮称) Placostylus ambagiosus spiritus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Placostylus ()
アカネマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Spirits Bay, 2 to 3 mles east of Pandora, North Island, New Zealand. Subfissil.
ニュージーランド 北島 北端 スピリッツベイ パンドラの東2-3マイル 化石化した個体
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand(North of North Island)
ニュージーランド北島北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Extinct species.
絶滅種
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 61mm
絶滅種 Extinct species.
Last modified on 2013/07/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese