Species 学名 Porphyrobaphe sp. iostoma
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソムラサキマイマイの一種 未詳

ホソムラサキマイマイの一種 未詳 Porphyrobaphe iostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Porphyrobaphe ()
ムラサキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hacienda El Recreo, near Canoa, Manabi, Ecuador. On high trees. April 2010.
エクアドル マナビ県カノア近郊 高い木の上 2010年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
ECUADOR
エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 62mm
ホソムラサキマイマイより小型でより細い。
Last modified on 2013/07/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese