Species 学名
Anctus angiostomus (Wagner, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトホソクチミミマイマイ (仮称)
FUTO-HOSOKUCHI-MIMI-MAIMAI
フトホソクチミミマイマイ (仮称) Anctus angiostomus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA ODONTOSTOMIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anctus ()
ホソクチミミマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Barreiras, West Bahia State, Brasil. On bushes in dry area. November 2012.
ブラジル バイーア州西 乾燥地帯の低木の上 2012年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm
ピルスブリホソクチミミマイマイを太く大型にした感じ。
Last modified on 2013/07/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese